Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Wiki Cat
WKC / BRL
#633
R$0.062863
6.3%
0.0129308 BTC
5.5%
$0.075501
24h Range
$0.076018
Convert Wiki Cat to Brazil Real (WKC to BRL)
The price of converting 1 Wiki Cat (WKC) to BRL is R$0.062863 today.
WKC
BRL
1 WKC = R$0.062863
How to Buy WKC with BRL
Show-
1. Identify where to trade WKC
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
A convenient option to buy WKC with BRL is through a centralized exchange (CEX) that supports BRL deposits. When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security, and available assets. Most CEXes have maker/taker fees and may include additional withdrawal & deposit fees. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying WKC.
-
3. Register an account
-
Create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process. Once your account is verified, choose your preferred payment method and deposit BRL into your account. Most exchanges offer options for bank transfers and credit/debit card payments.
-
4. You’re now ready to buy WKC with BRL!
-
Select Wiki Cat (WKC) and enter the amount of BRL you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming your transaction. Once you've received WKC, you may want to store it on a crypto wallet to retain custody of your assets.
WKC to BRL Chart
Wiki Cat (WKC) is worth R$0.062863 today, which is a 0.2% increase from an hour ago and a 6.3% decline since yesterday. The value of WKC today is 10.0% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Wiki Cat traded was R$1,164,070.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 3.0% | 20.0% | 299.3% |
Wiki Cat Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
R$153,747,070 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
1.0 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
R$153,747,070 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
R$1,164,070 |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
537,023,619,616,839 |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to outstanding shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
537,023,619,616,839
|
|
Max Supply
The maximum number of coins coded to exist in the lifetime of the cryptocurrency. It is comparable to the maximum number of issuable shares in the stock market.
Max Supply = Theoretical maximum as coded |
853,003,865,345,185 |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Wiki Cat worth in BRL?
- As of now, the price of 1 Wiki Cat (WKC) in Brazil Real (BRL) is about R$0.062863.
-
How many WKC can I buy for R$1?
- You can buy approximately 3493317 WKC for R$1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of WKC to BRL?
- Calculate Wiki Cat's price in Brazil Real by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s WKC to BRL converter. Track its historical price movements on the WKC to BRL chart, and explore more crypto prices in BRL.
-
What is the highest price of WKC/BRL in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 WKC in BRL is R$0.052556. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 WKC/BRL will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Wiki Cat in BRL?
- Over the last month, the price of Wiki Cat (WKC) has gone down by -18.00% against the Brazil Real (BRL). In fact, Wiki Cat has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is down by -17.00%.
WKC / BRL Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Wiki Cat (WKC) to BRL is R$0.062863 for every 1 WKC. This means you can exchange 5 WKC for R$0.00000143 or R$50.00 for 174665842 WKC, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular WKC trading amounts in their corresponding BRL prices and vice versa.
Convert Wiki Cat (WKC) to BRL
| WKC | BRL |
|---|---|
| 0.01 WKC | 0.000000002863 BRL |
| 0.1 WKC | 0.000000028626 BRL |
| 1 WKC | 0.000000286261 BRL |
| 2 WKC | 0.000000572522 BRL |
| 5 WKC | 0.00000143 BRL |
| 10 WKC | 0.00000286 BRL |
| 20 WKC | 0.00000573 BRL |
| 50 WKC | 0.00001431 BRL |
| 100 WKC | 0.00002863 BRL |
| 1000 WKC | 0.00028626 BRL |
Convert Brazil Real (BRL) to WKC
| BRL | WKC |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BRL | 34933 WKC |
| 0.1 BRL | 349332 WKC |
| 1 BRL | 3493317 WKC |
| 2 BRL | 6986634 WKC |
| 5 BRL | 17466584 WKC |
| 10 BRL | 34933168 WKC |
| 20 BRL | 69866337 WKC |
| 50 BRL | 174665842 WKC |
| 100 BRL | 349331684 WKC |
| 1000 BRL | 3493316837 WKC |
7-day price history of Wiki Cat (WKC) to BRL
The daily exchange rate of Wiki Cat (WKC) to BRL fluctuated between a high of R$0.000000407120 on Saturday and a low of R$0.000000253989 on Wednesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of WKC in BRL had the largest 24-hour price movement on Friday (4 days ago) by R$0.000000069432 (24.7%).
Compare the daily prices of Wiki Cat (WKC) in BRL and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Wiki Cat (WKC) in BRL and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 WKC to BRL | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | R$0.000000286261 | -R$0.000000019313 | 6.3% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | R$0.000000315807 | -R$0.000000003963 | 1.2% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | R$0.000000319770 | -R$0.000000087350 | 21.5% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | R$0.000000407120 | R$0.000000056490 | 16.1% |
| June 26, 2026 | Friday | R$0.000000350631 | R$0.000000069432 | 24.7% |
| June 25, 2026 | Thursday | R$0.000000281199 | R$0.000000027209 | 10.7% |
| June 24, 2026 | Wednesday | R$0.000000253989 | -R$0.000000011622 | 4.4% |