Portfolios
Add to New Portfolio
Wrapped Kava
WKAVA / BDT
৳5.54
2.6%
0.067267 BTC
2.1%
$0.04345
24h Range
$0.04577
Convert Wrapped Kava to Bangladeshi Taka (WKAVA to BDT)
The price of converting 1 Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) to BDT is ৳5.54 today.
WKAVA
BDT
1 WKAVA = ৳5.54
How to Buy WKAVA with BDT
Show-
1. Identify where to trade WKAVA
-
Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) can be bought and sold across 6 crypto exchanges such as WAGMI (Kava), but it does not have the highest trading volume or Trust Score amongst the exchanges listed on CoinGecko. Please do your own research.
-
2. Choose a suitable exchange
-
When choosing an exchange, compare its fee structure, security and available assets. If you’re considering to trade on a decentralized exchange (DEX), compare its liquidity. Remember to allocate some funds for fees when buying WKAVA.
-
3. Buy WKAVA with BDT on CEX
-
To buy WKAVA on centralized exchange (CEX), create an account with your preferred crypto exchange and complete the KYC process to verify your account. Deposit BDT into your account with your preferred payment method. Select Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) and enter the amount of BDT you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
-
Bonus: Buy WKAVA with BDT on DEX
-
To buy WKAVA on DEX, you'll first need to purchase a popular cryptocurrency like Ethereum or Stablecoins with BDT on a CEX. Transfer your assets to a crypto wallet, connect it with your preferred DEX. Select Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) and enter the amount of crypto you’d like to trade. Verify the details before confirming the transaction.
WKAVA to BDT Chart
Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) is worth ৳5.54 today, which is a 0.3% increase from an hour ago and a 3.8% increase since yesterday. The value of WKAVA today is 4.1% higher compared to its value 7 days ago. In the last 24 hours, the total volume of Wrapped Kava traded was ৳113,557.
Use log scale
View in full screen
Download as PNG
Download as SVG
Download as JPEG
Download as PDF
Comparison is only available on line charts.
Switch & Compare
Switch & Compare
Need more data?
Explore our API
| 1h | 24h | 7d | 14d | 30d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 16.6% | 89.1% |
Wrapped Kava Statistics
|
Market Cap
Market Cap = Current Price x Circulating Supply
Refers to the total market value of a cryptocurrency’s circulating supply. It is similar to the stock market’s measurement of multiplying price per share by shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments) Read More |
৳0.00 |
|---|---|
|
Market Cap / FDV
The proportion of current market capitalization compares to market capitalization when meeting max supply.
The closer the Mkt Cap/FDV to 1, the closer the current market capitalization to its fully diluted valuation and vice versa. Learn more about Mkt Cap/FDV here. |
0 |
|
Market Cap / TVL Ratio
Ratio of market capitalization over total value locked of this asset. A ratio of more than 1.0 refers to its market cap being greater than its total value locked.
MC/TVL is used to approximate a protocol’s market value vs. the amount in assets it has staked/locked. |
0.0 |
|
Fully Diluted Valuation
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) = Current Price x Total Supply
Fully Diluted Valuation (FDV) is the theoretical market capitalization of a coin if the entirety of its supply is in circulation, based on its current market price. The FDV value is theoretical as increasing the circulating supply of a coin may impact its market price. Also depending on the tokenomics, emission schedule or lock-up period of a coin's supply, it may take a significant time before its entire supply is released into circulation. Learn more about FDV here. |
-৳123.22 |
|
24 Hour Trading Vol
A measure of a cryptocurrency trading volume across all tracked platforms in the last 24 hours. This is tracked on a rolling 24-hour basis with no open/closing times.
Read More |
৳113,557 |
|
Total Value Locked (TVL)
Capital deposited into the platform in the form of loan collateral or liquidity trading pool.
Data provided by Defi Llama |
- |
|
Circulating Supply
The amount of coins that are circulating in the market and are tradeable by the public. It is comparable to looking at shares readily available in the market (not held & locked by insiders, governments).
Read More |
- |
|
Total Supply
The amount of coins that have already been created, minus any coins that have been burned (removed from circulation). It is comparable to issued shares in the stock market.
Total Supply = Onchain supply - burned tokens |
- |
FAQs
-
How much is 1 Wrapped Kava worth in BDT?
- As of now, the price of 1 Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) in Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) is about ৳5.54.
-
How many WKAVA can I buy for ৳1?
- You can buy approximately 0.180547 WKAVA for ৳1 today.
-
How do I convert the price of WKAVA to BDT?
- Calculate Wrapped Kava's price in Bangladeshi Taka by inputting your desired amount on CoinGecko’s WKAVA to BDT converter. Track its historical price movements on the WKAVA to BDT chart, and explore more crypto prices in BDT.
-
What is the highest price of WKAVA/BDT in history?
- The all-time high price of 1 WKAVA in BDT is ৳1,130.79. It remains to be seen if the value of 1 WKAVA/BDT will exceed the current all-time high.
-
What is the price trend of Wrapped Kava in BDT?
- Over the last month, the price of Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) has gone down by -14.70% against the Bangladeshi Taka (BDT). In fact, Wrapped Kava has underperformed against the broader crypto market, which is up by -4.70%.
WKAVA / BDT Conversion Tables
The conversion rate of Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) to BDT is ৳5.54 for every 1 WKAVA. This means you can exchange 5 WKAVA for ৳27.69 or ৳50.00 for 9.03 WKAVA, excluding fees. Refer to our conversion tables for popular WKAVA trading amounts in their corresponding BDT prices and vice versa.
Convert Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) to BDT
| WKAVA | BDT |
|---|---|
| 0.01 WKAVA | 0.055387 BDT |
| 0.1 WKAVA | 0.553872 BDT |
| 1 WKAVA | 5.54 BDT |
| 2 WKAVA | 11.08 BDT |
| 5 WKAVA | 27.69 BDT |
| 10 WKAVA | 55.39 BDT |
| 20 WKAVA | 110.77 BDT |
| 50 WKAVA | 276.94 BDT |
| 100 WKAVA | 553.87 BDT |
| 1000 WKAVA | 5538.72 BDT |
Convert Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) to WKAVA
| BDT | WKAVA |
|---|---|
| 0.01 BDT | 0.00180547 WKAVA |
| 0.1 BDT | 0.01805472 WKAVA |
| 1 BDT | 0.180547 WKAVA |
| 2 BDT | 0.361094 WKAVA |
| 5 BDT | 0.902736 WKAVA |
| 10 BDT | 1.81 WKAVA |
| 20 BDT | 3.61 WKAVA |
| 50 BDT | 9.03 WKAVA |
| 100 BDT | 18.05 WKAVA |
| 1000 BDT | 180.55 WKAVA |
7-day price history of Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) to BDT
The daily exchange rate of Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) to BDT fluctuated between a high of ৳5.54 on Friday and a low of ৳5.13 on Tuesday in the last 7 days. Within the week, the price of WKAVA in BDT had the largest 24-hour price movement on Wednesday (2 days ago) by ৳0.207303 (4.0%).
Compare the daily prices of Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) in BDT and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
Compare the daily prices of Wrapped Kava (WKAVA) in BDT and their 24-hour price movements for the week.
| Date | Day of the week | 1 WKAVA to BDT | 24hr Changes | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 03, 2026 | Friday | ৳5.54 | ৳0.202766 | 3.8% |
| July 02, 2026 | Thursday | ৳5.51 | ৳0.173850 | 3.3% |
| July 01, 2026 | Wednesday | ৳5.34 | ৳0.207303 | 4.0% |
| June 30, 2026 | Tuesday | ৳5.13 | -৳0.149683 | 2.8% |
| June 29, 2026 | Monday | ৳5.28 | ৳0.123262 | 2.4% |
| June 28, 2026 | Sunday | ৳5.16 | -৳0.062998 | 1.2% |
| June 27, 2026 | Saturday | ৳5.22 | -৳0.084453 | 1.6% |